Let's get back to DANCE!

Kick off the new year with a Day of Dance!
Join us Saturday, January 6th, 9 am - 4:30 pm and come ready to dance!

Pure Energy Dance Productions is proud to announce we will be hosting a fun-filled family Day of Dance Open House event. The event will take place on Saturday, August 12th at the studio from 9 am-5 pm. Admission is FREE. This open house promises to kick off the new school year with friendly faces, raffles, giveaways, and DANCE!

We offer a variety of children’s classes in ballet, jazz, tap, pointe, contemporary, hip hop, musical theater, barre and more.  Find the class that's right for you!

Guests will enjoy refreshments, door prizes, special performances, and more!

Follow the discussion Facebook for a chance to win a FREE month of dance classes for you and a friend!

 
 

FREE Dance Discovery Classes

Studio 1
9:30-9:50 AM Me & My Star, 12-24 months, Instructor: Christina Freeman
9:55-10:15 AM Twinkle Stars, 2 yrs old, Instructor: Christina Freeman
10:20-10:50 AM Starlettes, 3-4 yrs old, Instructor: Katelyn Mize
11:00-11:30 AM Boys Dance Too, 5-6 yrs old, Instructor: Jose Bonilla Delagado
11:35-11:55 AM Twinkle Stars, 2 yrs old, Instructor: Christina Freeman
12:00-12:30 PM Starlettes, 3-4 yrs old, Instructor: Christina Freeman
12:45-1:15 PM Hop'n Drop/Hip Hop Level 1, Instructor: Morgen "Mo" Cote
1:15-1:35 PM Me & My Star, 12-24 months, Instructor: Christina Freeman
1:35-2:20 PM Rising Stars, 5-6 yrs old, Instructor: Katelyn Mize
2:20-2:50 PM, Stars on Stage, 5+ yrs old, Instructor: Christina Freeman

Studio 2
9:30-10:15 AM Rising Stars, 5-6 yrs old, Instructor: Katelyn Mize
10:20-10:50 AM Stars on Stage, 5+ yrs old, Instructor: Christina Freeman
11:00-11:30 AM Hop'n Drop/Hip Hop Level 1, Instructor: Morgen "Mo" Cote


FREE Dance Dedication Classes

Studio 1
12:45-1:15 PM Hop'n Drop/Hip Hop Level 1, Instructor: Morgen "Mo" Cote

Studio 2
11:00-11:30 AM Hop'n Drop/Hip Hop Level 1, Instructor: Morgen "Mo" Cote
11:35-12:20 PM Hip Hop II, Instructor: Morgen "Mo" Cote
12:45-1:30 PM Tap I & II, Instructor: Carrie Mitchell
1:35-2:20 PM Tap II & III, Instructor: Carrie Mitchell
2:30-3:15 PM Contemporary I, Instructor: Jose Bonilla Delagado

Studio 3
10:05-10:50 AM Hip Hop III, Instructor: Morgen "Mo" Cote
11:00-11:45 AM Jazz III, Instructor: Dominick Oliver
11:50-12:35 PM Contemporary I, Instructor: Jose Bonilla Delagado
12:45-1:30 PM Jazz II, Instructor: Jose Bonilla Delagado
1:35-2:20 PM Dance for Musical Theatre, Instructor: Jessica Lemmons
2:30-3:15 PM Musical Theatre / Jazz I, Instructor: Jessica Lemmons
3:20-4:00 PM Ballet Basics, Instructor: Katelyn Mize